Meeting Agenda
|
---|
1. CALL TO ORDER AND ROLL CALL
|
2. PRELIMINARY ACTIONS
|
2.A. Pledge of Allegiance
|
2.B. Public Comment
|
2.C. Approval of Agenda
|
3. COMMUNICATIONS
|
3.A. Student Council Update
|
3.B. Proud Of
|
3.B.1. Jaime Anderson, School Secretary at Montrose Elementary School of Innovation; Susanne Glawe, ESP at Tatanka Elementary STEM School; Tim Domka, Head Engineer at Tatanka Elementary STEM School and Susie Karels-Brown, Nutrition Services Manager at Buffalo High School, who received the Outstanding Educational Support Staff Award on behalf of Resource Training and Solutions.
|
3.C. Board Calendar Dates
|
3.C.1. Monday, December 14, 2020 Board Meeting 7:00 p.m. Board Room at Discovery
|
3.C.2. Truth In Taxation Presentation - During December 14, 2020 Regular Board Meeting
|
4. CONSENT AGENDA
|
4.A. Personnel
|
4.B. Check Disbursements
|
4.C. Electronic Fund Transfers
|
4.D. Minutes - October 26, 2020 Regular Meeting and November 12, 2020 Special Meeting
|
4.E. Donations/Grants
|
5. ACTION ITEMS
|
5.A. Resolution Establishing Polling Places for Elections Not Held on the Day of a Statewide Election
|
6. REPORTS
|
6.A. Census/Enrollment Projections/Enrollment Options
|
6.B. Policy Review
|
6.B.1. #413 Harassment and Violence
|
6.B.2. #522 Student Sex Non-Discrimination
|
7. COMMITTEE REPORTS
|
8. SUPERINTENDENT'S REPORT
|
8.A. BHM Change of Learning Models
|
9. OTHER
|
Agenda Item Details
Reload Your Meeting
|
||
---|---|---|
Meeting: | November 23, 2020 at 7:00 PM - Regular | |
Subject: |
1. CALL TO ORDER AND ROLL CALL
|
|
Subject: |
2. PRELIMINARY ACTIONS
|
|
Subject: |
2.A. Pledge of Allegiance
|
|
Subject: |
2.B. Public Comment
|
|
Subject: |
2.C. Approval of Agenda
|
|
Subject: |
3. COMMUNICATIONS
|
|
Subject: |
3.A. Student Council Update
|
|
Presenter: |
Sydney Rhodes, Student Council Representative
|
|
Subject: |
3.B. Proud Of
|
|
Subject: |
3.B.1. Jaime Anderson, School Secretary at Montrose Elementary School of Innovation; Susanne Glawe, ESP at Tatanka Elementary STEM School; Tim Domka, Head Engineer at Tatanka Elementary STEM School and Susie Karels-Brown, Nutrition Services Manager at Buffalo High School, who received the Outstanding Educational Support Staff Award on behalf of Resource Training and Solutions.
|
|
Subject: |
3.C. Board Calendar Dates
|
|
Subject: |
3.C.1. Monday, December 14, 2020 Board Meeting 7:00 p.m. Board Room at Discovery
|
|
Subject: |
3.C.2. Truth In Taxation Presentation - During December 14, 2020 Regular Board Meeting
|
|
Subject: |
4. CONSENT AGENDA
|
|
Subject: |
4.A. Personnel
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.B. Check Disbursements
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.C. Electronic Fund Transfers
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.D. Minutes - October 26, 2020 Regular Meeting and November 12, 2020 Special Meeting
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.E. Donations/Grants
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5. ACTION ITEMS
|
|
Subject: |
5.A. Resolution Establishing Polling Places for Elections Not Held on the Day of a Statewide Election
|
|
Presenter: |
Anita Underberg, Admin. Asst. to Superintendent and Board of Education
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
6. REPORTS
|
|
Subject: |
6.A. Census/Enrollment Projections/Enrollment Options
|
|
Presenter: |
Gary Kawlewski, Director of Finance and Operations
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
6.B. Policy Review
|
|
Presenter: |
Evan Ronken, Director of Human Resources and Amy Ernst, Director of Special Education
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
6.B.1. #413 Harassment and Violence
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
6.B.2. #522 Student Sex Non-Discrimination
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
7. COMMITTEE REPORTS
|
|
Subject: |
8. SUPERINTENDENT'S REPORT
|
|
Subject: |
8.A. BHM Change of Learning Models
|
|
Subject: |
9. OTHER
|