Meeting Agenda
|
---|
1. CALL TO ORDER AND ROLL CALL
|
2. PRELIMINARY ACTIONS
|
2.A. Pledge of Allegiance
|
2.B. Approval of Agenda
|
3. COMMUNICATIONS
|
3.A. Student Council Report
|
3.B. Proud Of
|
3.B.1. Boys Swim and Dive members who qualified for the State Tournament - Ryan Close in the 50 Freestyle and 100 Butterfly, James Lemus in the 100 Freestyle and 200 Freestyle, Mason Pilcher, Cameron Cich, Ryan Close and James Lemus in the 200 and 400 Medley Relays and Mason Evenson in diving.
|
3.B.2. Gabe Roehl and Ryan Babatz who qualified for the State Wrestling Tournament.
|
3.B.3. Varsity 2 Knowledgebowl Team who qualified for the State Tournament - Daniel Jungwirth, Kumail Akram, Eric Bajema, Lucas Lawrence and Dexter Huss.
|
3.C. Board Calendar Dates
|
3.C.1. Monday, April 8, 2024 Board Workshop 4:30 pm TESS
|
3.C.2. Saturday, April 20, 2024 ECFE Family Fair 10 am - 12:30 pm DC Gym
|
3.C.3. Monday, April 22, 2024 Public Comment Session 6:30 pm DC Board Room
|
3.C.4. Monday, April 22, 2024 Board Meeting 7:00 pm DC Board Room
|
4. CONSENT AGENDA
|
4.A. Personnel
|
4.B. Check Disbursements
|
4.C. Electronic Fund Transfers
|
4.D. Minutes - February 26, 2024 Regular Meeting
|
5. ACTION ITEMS
|
5.A. Resolution Accepting Donations/Grants
|
5.B. K-5 Math Curriculum Adoption Proposal
|
5.C. 2019 Operating Referendum Renewal
|
5.D. Out-of-State Trip - HERD to Boston, MA
|
5.E. Resolution - Discontinuance of Contract
|
5.F. Resolution - Termination and Nonrenewal of Teaching Contract
|
6. REPORTS
|
7. COMMITTEE REPORTS
|
8. SUPERINTENDENT'S REPORT
|
9. CLOSED SESSION
|
9.A. Negotiations
|
10. ADJOURN
|
Agenda Item Details
Reload Your Meeting
|
||
---|---|---|
Meeting: | March 25, 2024 at 7:00 PM - Regular | |
Subject: |
1. CALL TO ORDER AND ROLL CALL
|
|
Subject: |
2. PRELIMINARY ACTIONS
|
|
Subject: |
2.A. Pledge of Allegiance
|
|
Subject: |
2.B. Approval of Agenda
|
|
Subject: |
3. COMMUNICATIONS
|
|
Subject: |
3.A. Student Council Report
|
|
Presenter: |
Cambelle Feldman, Student Council Representative to the BOE
|
|
Subject: |
3.B. Proud Of
|
|
Subject: |
3.B.1. Boys Swim and Dive members who qualified for the State Tournament - Ryan Close in the 50 Freestyle and 100 Butterfly, James Lemus in the 100 Freestyle and 200 Freestyle, Mason Pilcher, Cameron Cich, Ryan Close and James Lemus in the 200 and 400 Medley Relays and Mason Evenson in diving.
|
|
Subject: |
3.B.2. Gabe Roehl and Ryan Babatz who qualified for the State Wrestling Tournament.
|
|
Subject: |
3.B.3. Varsity 2 Knowledgebowl Team who qualified for the State Tournament - Daniel Jungwirth, Kumail Akram, Eric Bajema, Lucas Lawrence and Dexter Huss.
|
|
Subject: |
3.C. Board Calendar Dates
|
|
Subject: |
3.C.1. Monday, April 8, 2024 Board Workshop 4:30 pm TESS
|
|
Subject: |
3.C.2. Saturday, April 20, 2024 ECFE Family Fair 10 am - 12:30 pm DC Gym
|
|
Subject: |
3.C.3. Monday, April 22, 2024 Public Comment Session 6:30 pm DC Board Room
|
|
Subject: |
3.C.4. Monday, April 22, 2024 Board Meeting 7:00 pm DC Board Room
|
|
Subject: |
4. CONSENT AGENDA
|
|
Subject: |
4.A. Personnel
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.B. Check Disbursements
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.C. Electronic Fund Transfers
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.D. Minutes - February 26, 2024 Regular Meeting
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5. ACTION ITEMS
|
|
Subject: |
5.A. Resolution Accepting Donations/Grants
|
|
Presenter: |
Melissa Brings, Chair
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5.B. K-5 Math Curriculum Adoption Proposal
|
|
Presenter: |
Scott Thielman, Superintendent
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5.C. 2019 Operating Referendum Renewal
|
|
Presenter: |
Ryan Tangen, Director of Finance and Operations
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5.D. Out-of-State Trip - HERD to Boston, MA
|
|
Presenter: |
Scott Thielman, Superintendent
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5.E. Resolution - Discontinuance of Contract
|
|
Presenter: |
Evan Ronken, Director of Human Resources
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5.F. Resolution - Termination and Nonrenewal of Teaching Contract
|
|
Presenter: |
Evan Ronken, Director of Human Resources
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
6. REPORTS
|
|
Subject: |
7. COMMITTEE REPORTS
|
|
Subject: |
8. SUPERINTENDENT'S REPORT
|
|
Subject: |
9. CLOSED SESSION
|
|
Subject: |
9.A. Negotiations
|
|
Subject: |
10. ADJOURN
|