Meeting Agenda
|
---|
1. CALL TO ORDER AND ROLL CALL
|
2. PRELIMINARY ACTIONS
|
2.A. Pledge of Allegiance
|
2.B. Public Comment
|
2.C. Approval of Agenda
|
3. COMMUNICATIONS
|
3.A. Student Council Update
|
3.B. Proud Of
|
3.B.1. BCMS Assistant Principal John Hayden who was selected as the Minnesota Assistant Principal of the Year by the Minnesota Association of Secondary School Principals
|
3.C. Board Calendar Dates
|
3.C.1. Monday, March 11, 2019 Board Workshop 4:30 p.m. Parkside Elementary
|
3.C.2. Monday, March 25, 2019 Board Meeting 7:00 p.m. Board Room
|
3.C.3. Saturday, April 13, 2019 ECFE Family Fair 10-1 DES
|
4. CONSENT AGENDA
|
4.A. Personnel
|
4.B. Check Disbursements
|
4.C. Electronic Fund Transfers
|
4.D. Minutes - January 28, 2019 Regular Meeting
|
4.E. Donations/Grants
|
5. ACTION ITEMS
|
5.A. PPD Memo of Understanding
|
6. REPORTS
|
6.A. 2019-20 Preliminary Capital Outlay/LTFM
|
6.B. American Indian Parent Advisory Committee
|
6.C. 2nd Semester Class Size Report
|
7. COMMITTEE REPORTS
|
8. SUPERINTENDENT'S REPORT
|
9. OTHER
|
Agenda Item Details
Reload Your Meeting
|
||
---|---|---|
Meeting: | February 25, 2019 at 7:00 PM - Regular | |
Subject: |
1. CALL TO ORDER AND ROLL CALL
|
|
Subject: |
2. PRELIMINARY ACTIONS
|
|
Subject: |
2.A. Pledge of Allegiance
|
|
Subject: |
2.B. Public Comment
|
|
Subject: |
2.C. Approval of Agenda
|
|
Subject: |
3. COMMUNICATIONS
|
|
Subject: |
3.A. Student Council Update
|
|
Presenter: |
Jack Leipholtz, Student Representative
|
|
Subject: |
3.B. Proud Of
|
|
Subject: |
3.B.1. BCMS Assistant Principal John Hayden who was selected as the Minnesota Assistant Principal of the Year by the Minnesota Association of Secondary School Principals
|
|
Subject: |
3.C. Board Calendar Dates
|
|
Subject: |
3.C.1. Monday, March 11, 2019 Board Workshop 4:30 p.m. Parkside Elementary
|
|
Subject: |
3.C.2. Monday, March 25, 2019 Board Meeting 7:00 p.m. Board Room
|
|
Subject: |
3.C.3. Saturday, April 13, 2019 ECFE Family Fair 10-1 DES
|
|
Subject: |
4. CONSENT AGENDA
|
|
Subject: |
4.A. Personnel
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.B. Check Disbursements
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.C. Electronic Fund Transfers
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.D. Minutes - January 28, 2019 Regular Meeting
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.E. Donations/Grants
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5. ACTION ITEMS
|
|
Subject: |
5.A. PPD Memo of Understanding
|
|
Presenter: |
Scott Thielman, Superintendent
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
6. REPORTS
|
|
Subject: |
6.A. 2019-20 Preliminary Capital Outlay/LTFM
|
|
Presenter: |
John Heltunen, Director of Buildings and Grounds
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
6.B. American Indian Parent Advisory Committee
|
|
Presenter: |
Pam Miller, Director of Teaching and Learning
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
6.C. 2nd Semester Class Size Report
|
|
Presenter: |
Anita Underberg, Adm. Asst. to the Superintendent
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
7. COMMITTEE REPORTS
|
|
Subject: |
8. SUPERINTENDENT'S REPORT
|
|
Subject: |
9. OTHER
|