Meeting Agenda
|
---|
1. Call to Order
|
1.A. Opening Ceremonies
|
1.B. Roll Call
|
1.C. Additions/Deletions to the agenda
|
1.C.1. CT Association of Schools High School Art Award
|
1.C.2. Business Office Personnel Wages
|
2. Public Participation
|
3. Student Representative to the Board of Education
|
4. Executive Session
|
5. APR ESSERs Safe Return to In-Person Instruction and Continuity of Services Plan
|
6. Administrator's Reports
|
6.A. Little Raiders University
|
6.B. Bradley School
|
6.C. Irving School
|
6.D. Derby Middle School
|
6.E. Derby High School
|
6.F. Raise Academy
|
6.G. Special Education Supervisors Report
|
7. Adjourn
|
Agenda Item Details
Reload Your Meeting
|
||
---|---|---|
Meeting: | June 1, 2021 at 6:30 PM - Committee of the Whole | |
: |
1. Call to Order
|
|
Speaker(s): |
Mr. Gildea
|
|
: |
1.A. Opening Ceremonies
|
|
Speaker(s): |
Mr. Gildea
|
|
Rationale:
|
||
: |
1.B. Roll Call
|
|
Speaker(s): |
Mr. Gildea
|
|
: |
1.C. Additions/Deletions to the agenda
|
|
Speaker(s): |
Mr. Gildea
|
|
: |
1.C.1. CT Association of Schools High School Art Award
|
|
Speaker(s): |
Dr Matthew Conway
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
: |
1.C.2. Business Office Personnel Wages
|
|
Speaker(s): |
Dr Matthew Conway
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
: |
2. Public Participation
|
|
Speaker(s): |
Mr. Gildea
|
|
Rationale:
PUBLIC PARTICIPATION
* Prior to the commencement of any public meeting of any board of the city, the agenda for said meeting shall be posted in the meeting room and the first order of business of said meeting shall be the entertainment of public discussion on any item on said agenda and the conduct, length, and method of terminating said public discussion shall be determined by majority vote of the members of said board of commission. |
||
: |
3. Student Representative to the Board of Education
|
|
Speaker(s): |
Miss Chevarella
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
: |
4. Executive Session
|
|
Speaker(s): |
Mr. Gildea
|
|
: |
5. APR ESSERs Safe Return to In-Person Instruction and Continuity of Services Plan
|
|
Speaker(s): |
Dr. Conway
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
: |
6. Administrator's Reports
|
|
: |
6.A. Little Raiders University
|
|
Rationale:
|
||
Attachments:
|
||
: |
6.B. Bradley School
|
|
Rationale:
|
||
: |
6.C. Irving School
|
|
Rationale:
|
||
: |
6.D. Derby Middle School
|
|
Rationale:
|
||
: |
6.E. Derby High School
|
|
Rationale:
|
||
: |
6.F. Raise Academy
|
|
Rationale:
|
||
: |
6.G. Special Education Supervisors Report
|
|
Rationale:
|
||
Attachments:
|
||
: |
7. Adjourn
|
|
Speaker(s): |
Mr. Gildea
|