Meeting Agenda
|
---|
1. PROCEDURAL ITEMS
|
1.A. Call to Order
|
1.B. Pledge of Allegiance
|
1.C. Recognition of Visitors and Public Forum
|
2. REPORTS
|
2.A. Superintendent's Report
|
2.B. Committee Reports
|
3. CONSENT AGENDA
|
3.A. Approve Minutes
|
3.B. Approve Disbursements
|
3.C. Financial Report
|
3.D. Leave of Absence
|
3.D.I. A. Lund - Teacher
|
3.D.II. P. Pruszinske - Teacher
|
3.E. Resignations
|
3.E.I. A. Changamire - Paraprofessional
|
3.E.II. S. Hanson - Lead/Assistant Cook
|
3.E.III. R. Gibbons - Assistant Cook
|
3.E.IV. P. Simonson - Server
|
3.E.V. J. McKay - Cashier
|
3.E.VI. C. Forsythe - ECFE Teacher
|
3.E.VII. A. Lund - Teacher
|
3.E.VIII. J. Steinkraus - Teacher
|
3.E.IX. A. Erkens-Trutwin - Teacher
|
3.E.X. P. Pruszinske - Teacher
|
3.E.XI. S. Seguin - Teacher .5 FTE
|
3.E.XII. G. Bass - Camp Opportuniy
|
3.E.XIII. M. Kramer - Payroll Coordinator
|
3.F. Approve Contracts
|
3.F.I. Co-Curricular Contracts
|
3.F.I.a. A. Jurek
|
3.F.I.b. A. Greene
|
3.F.I.c. R. Barthel
|
3.F.II. A. Miller - Teacher
|
3.F.III. T. Essen - Teacher
|
3.F.IV. K. Elton - Teacher
|
3.F.V. M. Pudlick - Teacher
|
3.F.VI. M. Peterson - Teacher
|
3.F.VII. P. Pruszinske - Data Specialist
|
3.F.VIII. R. Reiner - Teacher
|
3.F.IX. S. Seguin - Teacher .5 FTE
|
3.F.X. K. OBrien - Teacher
|
3.F.XI. Individual Contracts
|
3.F.XI.a. 2010-2014 Dir. of Community Ed.
|
3.F.XI.b. 2010-2014 Dir. of Transportation
|
3.F.XI.c. 2012-2014 Dir. of Food Service
|
3.F.XI.d. 2012-2014 Dir. of Building & Grounds
|
3.F.XI.e. 2010-2013 District Office Staff
|
3.F.XII. Approve 2011-2013 Becker Administrators' Association Contract
|
3.F.XIII. Camp Opportunity Staff Workers
|
3.F.XIII.a. A. Cieslak - Staff
|
3.F.XIII.b. B. Watercott- Staff
|
3.F.XIII.c. J. Lloyd - Staff
|
3.F.XIV. Food Service
|
3.F.XIV.a. R. Gibbons - Assistant/Lead Cook
|
3.F.XIV.b. S. Hanson - Assistant Ala Carte
|
3.F.XIV.c. L. Brower - Cashier
|
3.F.XIV.d. H. Wickham - Dishwasher/Server
|
3.F.XIV.e. L. Peterson - Dishwasher/Server
|
3.F.XIV.f. B. Bialka - Dishwasher/Server
|
3.F.XIV.g. A. Pilarski - Dishwasher/Server
|
3.F.XIV.h. A. Barringer - Assistant Cook
|
3.F.XIV.i. T. Stang - Dishwasher/Server
|
3.F.XIV.j. S. Lutz - Dishwasher/Server
|
3.F.XV. A. Donnay - ECFE Parent Educator
|
3.F.XVI. A. Lashinski - Teacher
|
3.F.XVII. J. Brings - Transportation Secretary
|
3.G. Approve Policy 205 Open Meetings And Closed Meetings
|
3.H. Approve Policy 560 Use of Multimedia In The Classroom
|
3.I. Approve Policy 611 Home Schooling
|
4. MODIFY POLICY 566 STUDENT EXTENDED TRIP - FIRST READING
|
5. APPROVE PRELIMINARY PAYABLE 2013 LEVY CERTIFICATION
|
6. STRATEGIC PLANNING
|
7. ADJOURNMENT
|
Agenda Item Details
Reload Your Meeting
|
||
---|---|---|
Meeting: | September 10, 2012 at 6:30 PM - Regular | |
Subject: |
1. PROCEDURAL ITEMS
|
|
Subject: |
1.A. Call to Order
|
|
Subject: |
1.B. Pledge of Allegiance
|
|
Subject: |
1.C. Recognition of Visitors and Public Forum
|
|
Subject: |
2. REPORTS
|
|
Subject: |
2.A. Superintendent's Report
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
2.B. Committee Reports
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3. CONSENT AGENDA
|
|
Subject: |
3.A. Approve Minutes
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.B. Approve Disbursements
|
|
Subject: |
3.C. Financial Report
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.D. Leave of Absence
|
|
Subject: |
3.D.I. A. Lund - Teacher
|
|
Subject: |
3.D.II. P. Pruszinske - Teacher
|
|
Subject: |
3.E. Resignations
|
|
Subject: |
3.E.I. A. Changamire - Paraprofessional
|
|
Subject: |
3.E.II. S. Hanson - Lead/Assistant Cook
|
|
Subject: |
3.E.III. R. Gibbons - Assistant Cook
|
|
Subject: |
3.E.IV. P. Simonson - Server
|
|
Subject: |
3.E.V. J. McKay - Cashier
|
|
Subject: |
3.E.VI. C. Forsythe - ECFE Teacher
|
|
Subject: |
3.E.VII. A. Lund - Teacher
|
|
Subject: |
3.E.VIII. J. Steinkraus - Teacher
|
|
Subject: |
3.E.IX. A. Erkens-Trutwin - Teacher
|
|
Subject: |
3.E.X. P. Pruszinske - Teacher
|
|
Subject: |
3.E.XI. S. Seguin - Teacher .5 FTE
|
|
Subject: |
3.E.XII. G. Bass - Camp Opportuniy
|
|
Subject: |
3.E.XIII. M. Kramer - Payroll Coordinator
|
|
Subject: |
3.F. Approve Contracts
|
|
Subject: |
3.F.I. Co-Curricular Contracts
|
|
Subject: |
3.F.I.a. A. Jurek
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.I.b. A. Greene
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.I.c. R. Barthel
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.II. A. Miller - Teacher
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.III. T. Essen - Teacher
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.IV. K. Elton - Teacher
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.V. M. Pudlick - Teacher
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.VI. M. Peterson - Teacher
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.VII. P. Pruszinske - Data Specialist
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.VIII. R. Reiner - Teacher
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.IX. S. Seguin - Teacher .5 FTE
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.X. K. OBrien - Teacher
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XI. Individual Contracts
|
|
Subject: |
3.F.XI.a. 2010-2014 Dir. of Community Ed.
|
|
Subject: |
3.F.XI.b. 2010-2014 Dir. of Transportation
|
|
Subject: |
3.F.XI.c. 2012-2014 Dir. of Food Service
|
|
Subject: |
3.F.XI.d. 2012-2014 Dir. of Building & Grounds
|
|
Subject: |
3.F.XI.e. 2010-2013 District Office Staff
|
|
Subject: |
3.F.XII. Approve 2011-2013 Becker Administrators' Association Contract
|
|
Subject: |
3.F.XIII. Camp Opportunity Staff Workers
|
|
Subject: |
3.F.XIII.a. A. Cieslak - Staff
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XIII.b. B. Watercott- Staff
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XIII.c. J. Lloyd - Staff
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XIV. Food Service
|
|
Subject: |
3.F.XIV.a. R. Gibbons - Assistant/Lead Cook
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XIV.b. S. Hanson - Assistant Ala Carte
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XIV.c. L. Brower - Cashier
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XIV.d. H. Wickham - Dishwasher/Server
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XIV.e. L. Peterson - Dishwasher/Server
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XIV.f. B. Bialka - Dishwasher/Server
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XIV.g. A. Pilarski - Dishwasher/Server
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XIV.h. A. Barringer - Assistant Cook
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XIV.i. T. Stang - Dishwasher/Server
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XIV.j. S. Lutz - Dishwasher/Server
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XV. A. Donnay - ECFE Parent Educator
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XVI. A. Lashinski - Teacher
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.F.XVII. J. Brings - Transportation Secretary
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.G. Approve Policy 205 Open Meetings And Closed Meetings
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.H. Approve Policy 560 Use of Multimedia In The Classroom
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
3.I. Approve Policy 611 Home Schooling
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4. MODIFY POLICY 566 STUDENT EXTENDED TRIP - FIRST READING
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5. APPROVE PRELIMINARY PAYABLE 2013 LEVY CERTIFICATION
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
6. STRATEGIC PLANNING
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
7. ADJOURNMENT
|