Meeting Agenda
|
---|
1. CALL TO ORDER AND ROLL CALL
|
2. PRELIMINARY ACTIONS
|
2.A. Pledge of Allegiance
|
2.B. Approval of Agenda
|
3. COMMUNICATIONS
|
3.A. Proud Of
|
3.A.1. BHS Track and Field individuals who qualified for the State Tournament: Breanna Shroyer - 3rd place 200 Meter Dash and 4th place 400 Meter Dash; Carter Walker - 4th place Discus; Andrew Macheel, Wesley Wistrom, Jacob Macheel and Dexter Huss - 8th place 4x800 Relay; Bode Russell - 13th place 300 Hurdles.
|
3.B. Board Calendar Dates
|
3.B.1. Monday, July 10, 2023 Public Comment Session 4:30 pm Board Room DC
|
3.B.2. Monday, July 10, 2023 Board Meeting immediately following Public Comment Session Board Room DC
|
4. CONSENT AGENDA
|
4.A. Personnel
|
4.B. Check Disbursements
|
4.C. Electronic Fund Transfers
|
4.D. Minutes - May, 22, 2023 Regular Meeting
|
4.E. Donations/Grants
|
5. ACTION ITEMS
|
5.A. 5th Grade Science Curriculum Adoption
|
5.B. BHS Science Curriculum Adoption
|
5.C. Secondary Math Curriculum Adoption
|
5.D. 2022 School District Census
|
5.E. 2023-24 Budget Approval
|
5.F. Review and Comment - 2023 Bond Issue
|
5.G. 2023-24 School Board Meeting Calendar
|
6. REPORTS
|
7. COMMITTEE REPORTS
|
8. SUPERINTENDENT'S REPORT
|
9. Adjourn
|
Agenda Item Details
Reload Your Meeting
|
||
---|---|---|
Meeting: | June 26, 2023 at 7:00 PM - Regular | |
Subject: |
1. CALL TO ORDER AND ROLL CALL
|
|
Subject: |
2. PRELIMINARY ACTIONS
|
|
Subject: |
2.A. Pledge of Allegiance
|
|
Subject: |
2.B. Approval of Agenda
|
|
Subject: |
3. COMMUNICATIONS
|
|
Subject: |
3.A. Proud Of
|
|
Subject: |
3.A.1. BHS Track and Field individuals who qualified for the State Tournament: Breanna Shroyer - 3rd place 200 Meter Dash and 4th place 400 Meter Dash; Carter Walker - 4th place Discus; Andrew Macheel, Wesley Wistrom, Jacob Macheel and Dexter Huss - 8th place 4x800 Relay; Bode Russell - 13th place 300 Hurdles.
|
|
Subject: |
3.B. Board Calendar Dates
|
|
Subject: |
3.B.1. Monday, July 10, 2023 Public Comment Session 4:30 pm Board Room DC
|
|
Subject: |
3.B.2. Monday, July 10, 2023 Board Meeting immediately following Public Comment Session Board Room DC
|
|
Subject: |
4. CONSENT AGENDA
|
|
Subject: |
4.A. Personnel
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.B. Check Disbursements
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.C. Electronic Fund Transfers
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.D. Minutes - May, 22, 2023 Regular Meeting
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
4.E. Donations/Grants
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5. ACTION ITEMS
|
|
Subject: |
5.A. 5th Grade Science Curriculum Adoption
|
|
Presenter: |
Pam Miller, Director of Teaching and Learning
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5.B. BHS Science Curriculum Adoption
|
|
Presenter: |
Pam Miller, Director of Teaching and Learning
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5.C. Secondary Math Curriculum Adoption
|
|
Presenter: |
Pam Miller, Director of Teaching and Learning
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5.D. 2022 School District Census
|
|
Presenter: |
Kim Carlson, Director of Community Education
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5.E. 2023-24 Budget Approval
|
|
Presenter: |
Ryan Tangen, Director of Finance and Operations
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5.F. Review and Comment - 2023 Bond Issue
|
|
Presenter: |
Ryan Tangen, Director of Finance and Operations
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
5.G. 2023-24 School Board Meeting Calendar
|
|
Presenter: |
Scott Thielman, Superintendent
|
|
Attachments:
|
||
Subject: |
6. REPORTS
|
|
Subject: |
7. COMMITTEE REPORTS
|
|
Subject: |
8. SUPERINTENDENT'S REPORT
|
|
Subject: |
9. Adjourn
|