Meeting Agenda
|
---|
I. Pledge of Allegiance(s)
|
II. Student Recognitions:
|
II.A. Special Olympians
|
II.B. Destination Imagination South Border Bridge Regional Competition 2024
|
II.C. Elementary UIL Division Champions
|
II.D. Brainsville Inventions Competition
|
II.E. One Act Play - Middle School
|
II.F. Chess National Qualifiers
|
II.G. Do the Write Thing - First Place Winner
|
II.H. Secondary Texas State History Day Winners
|
II.I. American Mathematics Competition
|
II.J. Patriotism Alive! National History Day Poster Contest Winners
|
II.K. 5A UIL One Act Play State Meet Qualifiers
|
II.L. Amelia Earhart "Learning to Fly in Brownsville" Art Contest Winners.
|
II.M. Greenpower Goblin USA Competition
|
II.N. Middle School Science & Engineering Fair Finalists and Winners
|
II.O. High School Science & Engineering Fair Finalist & Winners
|
II.P. Texas Art Educators Association Visual Arts Scholastic Event Winners
|
II.Q. Athletic Excellence of Girls Powerlifting Teams.
|
II.R. Athletic Excellence of Boys Powerlifting Team
|
II.S. Athletic Excellence of Football Super Elite Team
|
II.T. Athletic Excellence of Unified Track & Field
|
II.U. Athletic Excellence of Lopez Boys Soccer
|
II.V. Athletic Excellence District Championship Garcia Middle School
|
II.W. Athletic Excellence District Championship Lucio Middle School
|
II.X. Athletic Excellence District Championship Manzano Middle School
|
II.Y. Athletic Excellence District Championship Oliveira Middle School
|
II.Z. Athletic Excellence District Championship Stillman Middle School
|
II.AA. Athletic Excellence District Championship Vela Middle School
|
II.AB. Career & Technical Student Organization State and National Competitions.
|
II.AC. Texas Association for Pupil Transportation Poster Contest Winners
|
Agenda Item Details
Reload Your Meeting
|
||
---|---|---|
Meeting: | May 22, 2024 at 5:30 PM - Student Recognition Ceremony (Amendment) | |
Subject: |
I. Pledge of Allegiance(s)
|
|
Subject: |
II. Student Recognitions:
|
|
Subject: |
II.A. Special Olympians
|
|
Subject: |
II.B. Destination Imagination South Border Bridge Regional Competition 2024
|
|
Subject: |
II.C. Elementary UIL Division Champions
|
|
Subject: |
II.D. Brainsville Inventions Competition
|
|
Subject: |
II.E. One Act Play - Middle School
|
|
Subject: |
II.F. Chess National Qualifiers
|
|
Subject: |
II.G. Do the Write Thing - First Place Winner
|
|
Subject: |
II.H. Secondary Texas State History Day Winners
|
|
Subject: |
II.I. American Mathematics Competition
|
|
Subject: |
II.J. Patriotism Alive! National History Day Poster Contest Winners
|
|
Subject: |
II.K. 5A UIL One Act Play State Meet Qualifiers
|
|
Subject: |
II.L. Amelia Earhart "Learning to Fly in Brownsville" Art Contest Winners.
|
|
Subject: |
II.M. Greenpower Goblin USA Competition
|
|
Subject: |
II.N. Middle School Science & Engineering Fair Finalists and Winners
|
|
Subject: |
II.O. High School Science & Engineering Fair Finalist & Winners
|
|
Subject: |
II.P. Texas Art Educators Association Visual Arts Scholastic Event Winners
|
|
Subject: |
II.Q. Athletic Excellence of Girls Powerlifting Teams.
|
|
Subject: |
II.R. Athletic Excellence of Boys Powerlifting Team
|
|
Subject: |
II.S. Athletic Excellence of Football Super Elite Team
|
|
Subject: |
II.T. Athletic Excellence of Unified Track & Field
|
|
Subject: |
II.U. Athletic Excellence of Lopez Boys Soccer
|
|
Subject: |
II.V. Athletic Excellence District Championship Garcia Middle School
|
|
Subject: |
II.W. Athletic Excellence District Championship Lucio Middle School
|
|
Subject: |
II.X. Athletic Excellence District Championship Manzano Middle School
|
|
Subject: |
II.Y. Athletic Excellence District Championship Oliveira Middle School
|
|
Subject: |
II.Z. Athletic Excellence District Championship Stillman Middle School
|
|
Subject: |
II.AA. Athletic Excellence District Championship Vela Middle School
|
|
Subject: |
II.AB. Career & Technical Student Organization State and National Competitions.
|
|
Subject: |
II.AC. Texas Association for Pupil Transportation Poster Contest Winners
|