Meeting Agenda
|
---|
1. Call to Order
|
2. Pledge of Allegiance
|
3. Roll Call
|
4. Presentation
|
4.A. GISD Programs and Services - Jerry Ragsdale and Cindy Gansen
|
5. Board Reorganization
|
5.A. Election of Officers
|
5.B. Committee Assignments
|
6. Correspondence
|
7. Student Representative
|
8. Adjustments to the Agenda
|
9. CONSENT AGENDA
|
10. ITEMS FOR ACTION
|
10.A. Authorize Signatures
|
10.B. Designate Electronic Transfer Officer
|
10.C. Retain Legal Counsel-Thomas & Delaney, LaPointe & Butler, Dean & Fulkerson, The Williams Firm, Thrun Law
|
10.D. Authorize Secondary Signature
|
10.E. Approve Policies
|
10.F. Approve Resolution in Support of the Genesee County Career & Technical Education Early Middle College
|
10.G. Approve 2017 Meeting Schedule
|
10.H. Recall Bus Driver
|
10.I. Designate Depository for School Funds
|
10.J. Designate Administrator Treasurer and/or Secretary Responsibilities
|
11. Audience Participation
|
12. Information
|
12.A. Home School Partnership
|
13. ITEMS FOR FUTURE ACTION
|
13.A. Employment of a Director of Technology
|
13.B. Approve New High School Courses
|
13.C. Approve Science Course Sequence
|
13.D. Approve Budget Amendments
|
14. ITEMS FOR DISCUSSION
|
15. Closed Session
|
15.A. Student Reinstatement
|
16. Other Business
|
17. Administrator Comments
|
18. Board Member Remarks
|
19. Other
|
20. Adjournment
|
Agenda Item Details
Reload Your Meeting
|
||
---|---|---|
Meeting: | January 12, 2017 at 7:00 PM - Regular | |
Subject: |
1. Call to Order
|
|
Subject: |
2. Pledge of Allegiance
|
|
Subject: |
3. Roll Call
|
|
Subject: |
4. Presentation
|
|
Subject: |
4.A. GISD Programs and Services - Jerry Ragsdale and Cindy Gansen
|
|
Subject: |
5. Board Reorganization
|
|
Subject: |
5.A. Election of Officers
|
|
Subject: |
5.B. Committee Assignments
|
|
Subject: |
6. Correspondence
|
|
Subject: |
7. Student Representative
|
|
Subject: |
8. Adjustments to the Agenda
|
|
Subject: |
9. CONSENT AGENDA
|
|
Subject: |
10. ITEMS FOR ACTION
|
|
Subject: |
10.A. Authorize Signatures
|
|
Subject: |
10.B. Designate Electronic Transfer Officer
|
|
Subject: |
10.C. Retain Legal Counsel-Thomas & Delaney, LaPointe & Butler, Dean & Fulkerson, The Williams Firm, Thrun Law
|
|
Subject: |
10.D. Authorize Secondary Signature
|
|
Subject: |
10.E. Approve Policies
|
|
Subject: |
10.F. Approve Resolution in Support of the Genesee County Career & Technical Education Early Middle College
|
|
Subject: |
10.G. Approve 2017 Meeting Schedule
|
|
Subject: |
10.H. Recall Bus Driver
|
|
Subject: |
10.I. Designate Depository for School Funds
|
|
Subject: |
10.J. Designate Administrator Treasurer and/or Secretary Responsibilities
|
|
Subject: |
11. Audience Participation
|
|
Subject: |
12. Information
|
|
Subject: |
12.A. Home School Partnership
|
|
Subject: |
13. ITEMS FOR FUTURE ACTION
|
|
Subject: |
13.A. Employment of a Director of Technology
|
|
Subject: |
13.B. Approve New High School Courses
|
|
Subject: |
13.C. Approve Science Course Sequence
|
|
Subject: |
13.D. Approve Budget Amendments
|
|
Subject: |
14. ITEMS FOR DISCUSSION
|
|
Subject: |
15. Closed Session
|
|
Subject: |
15.A. Student Reinstatement
|
|
Subject: |
16. Other Business
|
|
Subject: |
17. Administrator Comments
|
|
Subject: |
18. Board Member Remarks
|
|
Subject: |
19. Other
|
|
Subject: |
20. Adjournment
|