Meeting Agenda
|
---|
1. Call to order
|
2. Information and proposals from superintendent and staff
|
2.A. Personnel Updates
|
2.A.1. Orange Frog Train-the-Trainer
|
2.A.1.a. Trained Additional 70 Employees
|
2.A.1.b. 7 Dates Scheduled for 2019-20
|
2.A.1.b.1. Subject to Cabinet Approval
|
2.A.2. Admin/NonBargaining Schedule
|
2.A.3. ORS and Retirees...
|
2.A.4. Vision Insurance
|
2.A.5. New Employee Orientation - August 21
|
2.A.6. Opening Days
|
2.A.6.a. SISD - August 26
|
2.A.6.b. LEAs
|
2.B. Personnel Recommendations
|
2.B.1. Literacy Coach - Sara Johnston
|
2.B.2. Literacy Coach - Katie Bailey
|
2.B.3. Trauma Informed Practitioner - Micaella Brownfield
|
2.B.4. Trauma Informed Practitioner - Rachel Dale
|
2.B.5. Trauma Informed Practitioner - Kylie Decatur
|
2.B.6. Psychologist - Aaron Woodward
|
2.B.7. Psychologist - Laure Weakman
|
2.B.8. School Social Worker - Jamie Otter
|
2.B.9. School Social Worker - Stephanie Joles
|
2.B.10. Speech Language Pathologist - Heather Zywicki
|
2.B.11. Millet Teacher - Robert Aldrich
|
Agenda Item Details
Reload Your Meeting
|
||
---|---|---|
Meeting: | August 14, 2019 at 3:00 PM - Personnel Committee | |
Subject: |
1. Call to order
|
|
Subject: |
2. Information and proposals from superintendent and staff
|
|
Subject: |
2.A. Personnel Updates
|
|
Subject: |
2.A.1. Orange Frog Train-the-Trainer
|
|
Subject: |
2.A.1.a. Trained Additional 70 Employees
|
|
Subject: |
2.A.1.b. 7 Dates Scheduled for 2019-20
|
|
Subject: |
2.A.1.b.1. Subject to Cabinet Approval
|
|
Subject: |
2.A.2. Admin/NonBargaining Schedule
|
|
Subject: |
2.A.3. ORS and Retirees...
|
|
Subject: |
2.A.4. Vision Insurance
|
|
Subject: |
2.A.5. New Employee Orientation - August 21
|
|
Subject: |
2.A.6. Opening Days
|
|
Subject: |
2.A.6.a. SISD - August 26
|
|
Subject: |
2.A.6.b. LEAs
|
|
Subject: |
2.B. Personnel Recommendations
|
|
Subject: |
2.B.1. Literacy Coach - Sara Johnston
|
|
Subject: |
2.B.2. Literacy Coach - Katie Bailey
|
|
Subject: |
2.B.3. Trauma Informed Practitioner - Micaella Brownfield
|
|
Subject: |
2.B.4. Trauma Informed Practitioner - Rachel Dale
|
|
Subject: |
2.B.5. Trauma Informed Practitioner - Kylie Decatur
|
|
Subject: |
2.B.6. Psychologist - Aaron Woodward
|
|
Subject: |
2.B.7. Psychologist - Laure Weakman
|
|
Subject: |
2.B.8. School Social Worker - Jamie Otter
|
|
Subject: |
2.B.9. School Social Worker - Stephanie Joles
|
|
Subject: |
2.B.10. Speech Language Pathologist - Heather Zywicki
|
|
Subject: |
2.B.11. Millet Teacher - Robert Aldrich
|