skip to main content
 
Download

View Options:

Show Everything
Hide Everything

May 2, 2022 at 6:00 PM - Regular Meeting

Agenda
1. Listening Session - 5:00 p.m.
Presenter:  Facilitator Sarah Larsen; Recorder Byron Schwab
2. Call Meeting to Order and Recite Pledge of Allegiance - 6:00 p.m.
Presenter:  Joanne Mansur, Chair
3. Approval of the Agenda
Presenter:  Joanne Mansur, Chair
4. Approval of the Consent Agenda
Presenter:  Joanne Mansur, Chair
4.A. Approval of Minutes of the April 18, 2022 Regular School Board Meeting
Attachments: (1)
4.B. Approval of Personnel Recommendations
Attachments: (1)
4.C. Approval of Annual Designation of Identified Official with Authority for MDE
Attachments: (1)
4.D. Second Reading of Policy 535, Service Animals in the Schools
Attachments: (2)
4.E. Final Reading of Policy 707, Transportation of Public School Students
Attachments: (2)
4.F. Approval of March 2022 Accounts Payable Report
Attachments: (1)
4.G. Approval of March 2022 Treasurer's Report
Attachments: (1)
4.H. Approval of Field Trip for Odyssey of the Mind Students
Attachments: (1)
5. Listening Session Report - 6:05 p.m.
Presenter:  Board Member Byron Schwab
6. Recognitions - 6:10 p.m.
Bilingual Seals
Student School Board Representatives
Presenter:  Superintendent Peter Olson-Skog
7. Student Representative's Report - 6:20 p.m.
Presenter:  Helina Aweke and Adam Lail
8. Superintendent's Report - 6:25 p.m.
Presenter:  Superintendent Peter Olson-Skog
9. Action Item - Approval of Sibley Park Agreement - 6:30 p.m.
Presenter:  Superintendent Peter Olson-Skog; Mark Fortman, Director of Operations
Attachments: (3)
10. Site Report from Two Rivers High School - 6:35 p.m.
Presenter:  Dr. Albert Johnson, Principal
Attachments: (1)
11. Site Report from Branch Out - 6:50 p.m.
Presenter:  Rachel Johnston, Special Education Coordinator
Attachments: (1)
12. Chemical Health Advisory Committee Update - 7:05 p.m.
Presenter:  Ann Lindberg-Borgen, Chemical Health Coordinator
Attachments: (1)
13. Early Learning Advisory Committee Update - 7:20 p.m.
Presenter:  Laurie Hume, Assistant Director of Early Learning
Attachments: (1)
14. Follow Up on Policy 503, Student Attendance - 7:35 p.m.
Presenter:  Superintendent Peter Olson-Skog
Attachments: (2)
15. Information on Summer Meals - 7:45 p.m.
Presenter:  Mark Fortman, Director of Operations
Attachments: (1)
16. Adjournment - 8:00 p.m.
Presenter:  Joanne Mansur, Chair

<< Back to the Public Page for School District 197