Download

View Options:

Show Everything
Hide Everything

March 1, 2021 at 6:00 PM - Regular Meeting

Agenda
1. Listening Session - 5:00 p.m.
Presenter:  Maureen Ramirez, Facilitator; Marcus Hill, Recorder
2. Call Meeting to Order - 6:00 p.m.
Presenter:  Joanne Mansur, Chair
3. Approval of the Agenda
Presenter:  Joanne Mansur, Chair
4. Approval of the Consent Agenda
Presenter:  Joanne Mansur, Chair
4.A. Approval of Minutes of the February 16, 2021 Regular School Board Meeting
Attachments: (1)
4.B. Approval of Minutes of the February 22, 2021 Special School Board Meeting
Attachments: (1)
4.C. Approval of Personnel Recommendations
Attachments: (1)
4.D. Second Reading of Policy 534, Unpaid Meal Charges
Attachments: (2)
4.E. Approval of Gifts to the District
Attachments: (1)
4.F. Approval of ATPPS Program Continuation
Attachments: (2)
4.G. Approval of January 2021 Accounts Payable Report
Attachments: (1)
4.H. Approval of January 2021 Treasurer's Report
Attachments: (1)
4.I. Approval of February 2021 Wire Transfers Report
Description:  Approval of February 2021 Wire Transfers Report
Attachments: (1)
4.J. Approval of FY22 Budget Framework
Attachments: (2)
5. Listening Session Report - 6:05 p.m.
Presenter:  Board Member Marcus Hill
6. Recognitions - 6:10 p.m.
Presenter:  Superintendent Peter Olson-Skog
Description:  Spelling Bee Winners and Participants
7. Student Representative's Report - 6:25 p.m.
Presenter:  David Skadron and Itzel Cervantes Cardoso
8. Superintendent's Report - 6:30 p.m.
Presenter:  Superintendent Peter Olson-Skog
9. Action Item - Approval of American Indian Advisory Council Vote of Non-Concurrence - 6:35 p.m.
Presenter:  Peter Mau, Assistant Superintendent
Attachments: (2)
10. Achievement and Integration Budget Update - 6:45 p.m.
Presenter:  Peter Mau, Assistant Superintendent
Attachments: (1)
11. Action Item - Approval of Guiding Change Document for Name Change Process - 7:05 p.m.
Presenter:  Superintendent Peter Olson-Skog
Attachments: (2)
12. Learning Model Update - 7:25 p.m.
Presenter:  Superintendent Peter Olson-Skog
Attachments: (1)
13. Board Committee Report/Chemical Health Committee - 7:55 p.m.
Presenter:  Board Member Byron Schwab
Description:  Chemical Health Committee
14. Adjournment - 8:00 p.m.
Presenter:  Joanne Mansur, Chair
<< Back to the Public Page for School District 197